Sunday, October 20, 2013

*Updated 10/20* Upcoming Seattle Shows

 *Intro to come later tonight*


20 Airport, Hair & Space Museum, Troller, SSleeper Hold at Therapy Lounge
20 Dustin Wong, Takako Mineka, Secret Colors, and WIll Do at Chop Suey (note change)
21 Love Inks, Killer Ghost, and Glam Code at the Cockpit
22 Grave Babies, Vice Device, Male/Female, and So Pitted at Chop Suey
23 Keep Shelly in Athens and Chad Valley at Barboza
23 Empire of the Sun at the Paramount
23 Braids with Hundred Waters and Special Guests at The Sunset
23 Widowspeak, and Pure Bathing Culture, and Case Studies at Chop Suey
23 Haim at Neumos
23 Walk the Moon at Showbox SoDo
23 Lazer Kitty at Waid’s Restaurant and Lounge ????
24 Us On Roofs, Specters, and Winnebago at the Sunset
24 Ubu Roi, So Pitted, Acapulco Lips at Therapy Lounge
24 Breag Noafa, Gladiators Eat Fire, X Suns, and A Province of Thay at Blue Moon
24 Useless Eaters, Unnatural Helpers, Lindseys, and Freak Vibe at Bogart’s Airport Way
24 Goldflesh, Prurient, Nails, and House of Low Culture at Neumos
24 Bonobo with Grey Reverend at Showbox at the Market
25 Ritual Addict, Ratbite, and Sciatica at The Kraken Bar and Lounge
25 New Weather listening party at Wall of Sound
25 Thee Samedi, Vexx, Orange King, Drug Problems, and Bad Noids at Hollow Earth Radio
25 Motor VIII at LoFi Performance Gallery
25 Cocorosie at Neumos
25 Twins, Stalebirth, Funky Photos, and Geological Creep at Cafe Racer
25 Zebra Hunt, and Detective Agency at Anchored Ship
25 Twins, Stalebirth, Funky Photos, and Geological Creep at Cafe Racer
26 Black Nite Crash, Tokyoidaho, Souvenir Driver, and The Purrs at High Dive
26 Red Alder, Leaving the Fall, and Early Atoms at Gallery 1412
26 Noise-A-Tron, Plains, Spaceships, and Lightning Kills Eagle at Highline 
27 Au Revoir Simone at Neumos
27 Maria Minerva, Cherushii, and Youryoungbody at Chop Suey
27 Mercy Ties, Leatherdaddy (Record Release), Livingston Seagull, and Where My Bones Rest Easy at The Josephine
29 Tangerine, Maiah Manser, Lures, and Lady the Beard at Barboza
29 Chung Antique, Couches, and Zebra Hunt at Blue Moon 
30 Charli XCX at Neumos
30 Teach Me Equals, Corey J Brewer at Waid’s Restaurant and Lounge
31 Decades Cover Night at Black Lodge
31 Smooth Sailing, Ancient Warlocks, Android Hero, Old Iron, and special guests at the Josephine

1 White Lung and Antwon at Barboza
1 Slayer with Gojira and 4ARM at WaMu Theater
1 James Rabbit, iji, Sick Sad World, Imaginary Pants, and Erin Tanner at Werewolf Vacation
2 Deadkill with Princess, Ubik, and Yassou at Sunset
2 Glasser, Tempers, and Dutty Wilderness at Fred Wildlife Refuge
2 Punishment, Mselasco, Richie Dagger’s Crime at The Grizzled Wizard
2 SoMo and special guests at Vera Project
2 Death with Unnatural Helpers at Chop Suey
3 ArtAche Market with Lindseys, DJ Mamma Casserole, and DJ Bobbi Rich at Chop Suey--free
3 Wind Burial, Greenhornbluehorn, Levi Fuller and the Library at Crocodile
4 Mazzy Star at the Neptune
4 Sepultura at Neumos
6 Of Montreal at Neumos
6 Acapulco Lips, Gang Cult, and Red Ribbon at Chop Suey
7 Deerhoof, LXMP, and Jarv Dee at Vera Project
7 Nada Surf with Mates of State at Showbox at the Market
8 Minus the Bear with Constant Lovers and Slow Bird at Showbox at the Market
8 Cass McCombs at the Crocodile
8 Tim Hecker at Chapel Performance Space at Good Shepherd Center
9 Barsuk 15th Anniversary Celebration ft. Cymbals Eat Guitars at Neumos
10 Scorpio Party Feat DJ sets by Justin Timbreline, TRANQ, and Menami at Vermillion
11 White Lung, and Antwon at Barboza
11 Crystal Antlers, and Elephant Stone at The Comet
11 Black Black feat. Grave Babies (Live + DJ Set), DJ Hojo, and Dutty Wilderness at Neighbours
12 Toro Y Moi and Classixx at Showbox at the Market
12 Crocodiles wiht Wymond Miles at Barboza
13 Crypts, Pop 1280, Haunted Horses, and Clayface at Chop Suey
14 Nightlands, USF, and Special Guests at Sunset
15 Jessie Ware at Sonic Boom--Free
15 Jessie Ware at the Neptune
17 Cults at Neumos
17 Stalebirth, Cove, 27 Doors and Pablo at Vermillion--free
20 James Blake at Showbox at the Market
20 Vienna Teng at Neptune
20 Bill Callahan with Mick Turner at Neumos
21 The Meat Puppets with The World Takes at The Crocodile
22 Blues Control at The Tractor
23 Vibragun, Piano Piano, Foreign Resort, and Scriptures at The Sunset
23 Stickers, Mega Bog, Viviane James at Atlas Space
23 They Rise We Die, Piano Piano, Foreign Resort, and Scriptures at The Sunset
26 Jon Hopkins, Clark, and Nathan Fake at the Crocodile
27 Waxahatchee, Swearin’, and Dead Bars at Chop Suey
29 Daniel Bachman and Chris Forsyth at Gallery 1412
30 Weeks of Wonders, Charms, Sun Angel, and Gang Cult at The Comet
30 The Cave Singers at the Neptune
30 Sandrider (LP release), Constant Lovers, and Dust Moth at Neumos
107.7 The End's Deck the Hall Ball, Seattle, December

5 Sandrider at Easy Street Records
7 The Dismemberment Plan at the Neptune
14 Holograms, TV Ghost, and Atomic Bride at Chop Suey
14 King Krule at Barboza
14 Lunamoth, Gems, and Piano Piano at The Josephine
27/28 Built to Spill at Neumos
30/31 SRTFKR at Neumos

9 Reverend Horton Heat with Nekromantix and Old Man Markley at Showbox at the Market
17 Wooden Shjips at the Crocodile
22 Darkside at Neumos
24 Patterson Hood at the Crocodile

No comments:

Post a Comment